TEP Winuth (KPMG) – CFA L1 Student’s Success Story
WinuthCongratulations to Mr. TEP Winuth who has just successfully completed the CFA Level I exam with FTMS Cambodia on the first attempt. He is one of FTMS’ most outstanding students and has expressed a great appreciation for our FTMS’ expert lecturers.
” I attended the CFA Level 1 course for the June 2013 exam session with FTMS. In addition to helping me pass my exam, FTMS’ expert lecturers provided me with practical and valuable insights towards the application of the CFA curriculum which I could not discover from self-study alone.
More importantly, FTMS’ lecturers have been very helpful in promptly clarifying my understanding and in addressing my questions not just inside but also outside the class hours via email. FTMS has been the only institution that truly helps enrich my insights with appropriate ethical attitudes beyond passing the exam.”
FTMS Cambodia is the only international institution in Cambodia providing tuition for CFA (CHARTERED FINANCIAL ANALYST), one of the most prestigious investment qualifications in the world, which can equip learners with real-world investment analysis and portfolio management skills along with the practical knowledge you need in today’s investment industry. It also emphasizes the highest ethical and professional standards.
Download the CFA Charter brochure | Why employers value the CFA designation
For more information about the CFA qualification in Cambodia, please contact: