2:00PM – 3:30PM Seminar session on Motivation & Assertion, Q&A
Venue:       FTMS Office, Level 5 of Phnom Penh Tower
Please register early for limited seats available. Click here to register
FTMS Cambodia has been offering professional training courses such as FIA, ACCA, CFA and EFA (English for Accountancy & Finance).These courses not only provide learners with opportunity to obtain globally accepted qualifications but also equip them with strong professional technical skills necessary in professions of accountancy, finance and audit. To enable learners to improve the soft skills which are very important in all professions, FTMS Cambodia starts offering the Practical Business Communication course.
Related Information:
Practical Business Communication Course at FTMS
Speaker’s Profile:
Dr. Mike Minehan
Dr. Michael Minehan is an international lecturer on Communications with experiences in Asia and the Asia Pacific for over 20 years. Dr Minehan has a doctorate in mass communication (telecommunications) from Macquarie University in Sydney, Australia, and he was the head of Department of Communication at the University of Technology Sydney (UTS) for 14 years whilst he also lectured at several other major universities in Sydney including the university of New South Wales (UNSW).
For many years, he acts as a national TV presenter for Australian TV networks.
He is currently a director of a communication company, the Ideas Channel while working as a consultant for NGOs and government institutions in Cambodia.