FTMS is now offering CFA scholarship $38,000 for 50 candidates – June Intake 2014
CFA is one of the most prestigious investment qualifications in the world. The qualification is a key milestone for those looking for maximising their income levels, and getting top jobs in the finance sector.
FTMS’ CFA lecturers are either CFA Charter Holders of holders of equivalent International qualifications, have professional and practical experience with strong passion of delivering knowledge and exam tips.
FTMS Cambodia is pleased to announce that due to our success in The Chartered Financial Analyst (CFA) programs, we are now offering the CFA 2014 SCHOLARSHIPS worth more than $37,000 to 50 successful candidates to study CFA at FTMS Cambodia for the December 2014 exam.
Scholarship applications are open from now until 7 May 2014
Click here to apply for the FTMS CFA Scholarship for 2014.
Important Note: To make successful application, applicants are required to answer all questions in the application form and send their update resume to info@ftmsglobal.edu.kh
The requirements for the CFA scholarships are as follows: